Arcata Bottoms Run 11/17/12
Sat., November 17, 2012
Co-Directed by
Harry Kavich <hkavich@camptonelectric.com>
and Jessie Hunt <jessie_hunt@sbcglobal.net>
Just
wanted to say thank
you to everyone involved in this year’s Arcata Bottoms Run; I
believe this year’s event went well due to: Mother Nature waiting until the
event was finished before letting loose with a heavy rainstorm; the almost 100
runners who took part in the 3 and 8 mile runs; St. Mary’s Parrish providing us
with an indoor staging area and parking lot; and the best helpers a race
director could have. Special thanks to these volunteers: Matthew, Karen, Paul, Ken (Yoon), Yoshi, Nancy, Margaret, Tom, Sherry, Charlie and Joe; special family thanks to: Carolyn,
Molly,
and Brad.
We want to invite runners to the Arcata Bottoms Run on November 9th,
2013. Thank You!
-- Race
Co-Directors Jessie Hunt, Harry Kavich
3M
Place Name Age/G Time Bib#
1 Optimus Prime 32M 17:13 1030
2 Andy Jones 35M 17:49 1074
3 Julian
Pierson 32M 18:21 1080
4 Steve Gough 39M 20:21 1075
5 Jonathan Markin 14M 20:51 1010
6 Mike Mulderig 60M 21:02 1013
7 Steph Schmidt 22F 21:15 1004
8 Mike Wood 53M 21:24 1022
9 Myles Haas 11M 21:25 1008
10 Beth Dunphy 30F 21:47 1016
11 Johnathon DeSoto 27M 22:06 1005
12 West Wood 10M 23:09 1039
13 Kalob Haas 10M 23:09 1009
14 Anna Welch 31F 23:13 1037
15 Jennifer Walts 41F 23:34 1006
16 Bruce McLean 61M 23:44 1012
17 Peter Meyer 45M 24:10 1020
18 Jillian
Blackwell 30F 24:41 1072
19 Richard Roybal 36M 24:43 1035
20 Pete Ciarabellini 50M 25:01 1042
21 Mj Goble 48F 25:05 1036
22 Olivia Alves 11F 25:33 1081
23 Amethyst Weburg 20F 25:41 1015
24 Debbie
Stamper 58F 25:43 1031
25 Nicole Ross 27F 25:43 1077
26 Karen
Kidwell 28F 26:06 1001
27 Ryan Reed 12M 26:35 1024
28 Karen Cole 34F 26:38 1029
29 Lane Bolton 08M 27:26 1040
30 Eric Gerdes 42M 27:28 1051
31 Angelica
Garrison 13F 27:34 1026
32 Anne Rants 11F 27:52 1028
33 Rich Baker 51M 27:56 1048
34 AJ Bolton 41M 28:08 1041
35 Ali Roberts 28F 28:28 1079
36 Sam Sonntag 57F 28:32 1069
37 Matthew Cuevas 29M 28:48 1034
38 Olivia Wood 10F 28:54 1002
39 Jamie Wood 36F 28:56 1003
40 Sierra Wood 12F 29:20 1023
41 Dan Hill 36M 29:29 1017
42 Erin Gienger 42F 29:40 1045
43 Ann Meyer 12F 30:37 1021
44 Tim Gulley 51M 30:42 1011
45 Donna Ayres 65F 31:42 1076
46 Ambee Hill 33F 31:55 1018
47 Dana Cuevas 28F 32:08 1019
48 Campbell
Ashby 11F 33:13 1047
49 Korby Skoglund 29F 34:16 1043
50 Alexis
Collins 35F 34:26 1049
51 Anna Davison 30F 34:27 1050
52 Ruth Beaudry 30F 34:27 1052
53 Sara
Isaacson 58F 34:36 1070
54 Taylor Cole 08F 35:10 1033
55 Duane Isaacson 58M 36:43 1071
56 Jasmine
Villanueva 10F 38:46 1032
57 Calleaghn Kinnamon 49F 39:03 1038
58 Lynn
Lawrence 79F 41:00 1044
59 John Norberg 86M 42:58 1007
60 Myrna Weburg 73F 43:51 1014
61 Mariah Brewington 10F 47:00 1025
62 Anna McLane 13F 48:01 1027
8M
Place Name Age/G Time Bib#
1 Cody
Thompson 35M 46:59 1059
2 Reed
Richard 44M 48:33 898
3 Andrew
O'Conner 29M 50:26 890
4 Matthew
Kidwell 31M 51:26 877
5 John Koski 46M 54:08 1055
6 Solomon Gienger 39M 56:04 893
7 Ed Coppini 45M 56:42 882
8 Jamie Wood 36F 58:41 876
9 Bob
Thompson 62M 1:02:18 878
10 Anna Welch 31F 1:03:11 881
11 Jillian
Blackwell 30F 1:03:28 884
12 Karen
Kidwell 28F 1:04:45 875
13 Tracy
Johnson 40F 1:04:56 880
14 Grace
Driscoll 34F 1:05:49 1058
15 Sadie Alves 36F 1:07:03 891
16 Arthur Barker 51M 1:07:21 1057
17 Phil Lescano 58M 1:07:30 879
18 Michele Gerdes 33F 1:07:40 887
19 Leah
Jorgensen 34F 1:08:19 889
20 Alicia Mengel 33F 1:08:23 886
21 Alma Zechman 41F 1:08:30 1061
22 Cindi Kiehn-Mola 40F 1:09:00 1060
23 Sara Walker 33F 1:09:53 1056
24 Jordon Antonsen 19M 1:10:40 885
25 Tanya Trump 43F 1:11:01 892
26 Caroline
Carson 50F 1:13:31 1054
27 Daniel Lipiec 56M 1:14:11 888
28 Tom Martin 65M 1:16:18 896
29 Mark Ellis 57M 1:19:27 895
30 Jurgen Giessel 75M 1:23:04 894
31 Ellen
McLaughlin 41F 1:24:48 897
32 Monica Hicks 32F 1:24:55 873
33 Ivan Hernandez 35M 1:24:55 874
34 Nicole Ross 27F 1:25:47 1062
35 Pete Ciarabellini 50M 1:25:50 883
36 Kit Boisvert Meyer 32F 1:27:54 1494
37 Emily Reed 39F 1:27:58 1053