34th
Crescent City Triathlon
Sun., Aug. 19,
2018
2-person
Triathlon Relay
OvP Name G/age Time Bib
1 McGoldrick/Moxon
(Davita McGoldrick) F40 1:26:51 127
3-person
Triathlon Relay
OvP Name G/age Time Bib
1 Richard/Jordan/Thompson M100 1:17:40 196
2 Lord/Stover/Burrows
(Julianne
Lord) F30 1:22:11 128
Duathlon
OvP Name G/age Time Bib
1 Jeff Moxon M41 1:27:49 9
2 Erik McGoldrick M40 1:36:36 6
3 Cyndi Hansen F38 1:54:05 4
4 Robert Motluck M63 1:59:34 8
5 Steven Martin M44 2:05:23 5
6 Jill GOVE F48 2:18:28 3
Triathlon
OvP Name G/age Time Bib
1 Sean Josnson M48 1:05:45 195
2 Teigan Eilers M25 1:13:06 148
3 Clay Speaker M67 1:13:12 169
4 Josh Rayburn M35 1:14:43 189
5 Jen Esmay F48 1:14:57 198
6 Lucas Blair M13 1:15:44 133
7 Jeff Coontz M51 1:15:59 143
7 De Kelner F63 1:15:59 156
9 Lindsey
Thomas F37 1:16:44 171
10 Linda
Blundell F60 1:18:01 135
11 Trella Chrisco F28 1:18:37 142
12 Thomas Bernota M58 1:20:22 131
13 Reyna
Dominguez F43 1:20:28 145
14 Brent Bayon M65 1:21:02 130
15 Trey Vera M19 1:21:35 178
16 Sheri Jensen F53 1:21:57 154
17 Travis Bille M31 1:22:18 132
18 Valerie Markin F70 1:22:57 158
19 John Hacker M56 1:23:03 194
20 David Slagle M66 1:23:11 190
21 Tawny
Thornhill M47 1:23:27 186
21 Jen Foesig F46 1:23:27 187
23 Rayna Chrisco F26 1:23:49 141
24 Marissa
Northrup F42 1:24:24 162
25 Patricia
Terry F39 1:25:26 170
26 Kevin Eckhart M31 1:26:18 147
27 Ai-Lan McGoldrick F13 1:26:54 161
28 Nathan Brinckhaus M33 1:27:50 138
29 Washington
Vera II M53 1:27:54 179
30 Uchenna Ajero M44 1:28:48 182
31 Gregory
Israel Smiley M50 1:28:59 192
32 Rose Francia-Pearson F40 1:29:15 149
33 Elizabeth
Campbell F37 1:30:08 184
34 Thomas Blair M50 1:30:36 134
34 Emma Martin F12 1:30:36 159
36 David Russell M30 1:30:40 168
37 Kit Meyer F37 1:31:26 197
38 Mark Gardner M46 1:32:18 150
39 Cassandra
Wagner F32 1:32:30 183
40 Sydney Trieu F14 1:32:47 174
41 John Cherland M68 1:32:59 140
42 Alyse Eckenrode F37 1:33:42 146
43 Richard Vbarra M29 1:35:11 193
44 Richard
Rhodes M52 1:35:25 165
45 Madison Trieu F11 1:37:48 172
46 Scot Reed M36 1:38:50 164
47 Blaine
O'Shaughnessy M33 1:39:41 163
48 Marilyn
Slagle F65 1:40:28 191
49 Andrew Trieu M12 1:43:29 173
50 Linea Vizenor F13 1:44:44 181
51 Matthew Blundell M63 1:45:59 136
52 Kristen
Baffert F53 1:47:14 129
53 Marci Vizenor F47 1:48:10 180
54 Garrison Gove M13 1:51:43 10
55 Eileen Corsaletti F45 1:52:51 144
56 Serrina Chapman F46 1:57:09 139
56 Brittany Maready F23 1:57:09 157
58 Shery Joseph F68 1:59:00 155
59 Sergio Riffel M64 2:10:42 167
-- Chris Riehl M34 DNF 166
-- Jean McCord F88 DNS 160
-- Alan Vandiver M62 DNS 175
-- Marykay Vandiver F62 DNS 176
Kids
Triathlon
OvP Name G/age Time Bib
1 Jet Davis M06 11:09 118
2 Sophia Spellmeyer F05 13:05 117
3 Andrew
Rasmussen M05 13:44 116
4 Titus Pieper M05 14:01 126
5 Benjamin Bayon M06 14:17 125
6 Anika Terry F04 16:37 110
7 Ryder Powelson M07 16:56 243
8 Heidi Riehl F08 16:58 245
9 Gage Evenson M07 17:13 241
10 Eoin McGoldrick M10 18:14 347
11 Ocean
Goodrich-Brinckhaus M10 18:26 346
12 Dylan Powdson M05 18:38 119
13 Sophie Ater F08 18:42 244
14 Mason Blair M10 19:21 345
15 Claire Pieper F08 20:00 250
16 Yogi Trieu M10 20:12 349
17 Ella Coontz F09 21:17 341
17 Nallia Meyer F09 21:17 343
19 Mercy Aiero F07 22:40 246
20 Anya Thomas F10 23:21 348
21 Luke Moxon M11 27:00 433
22 Sarai Ell F05 27:52 115
23 Sean Coontz M12 29:52 434
24 Bryson Meyer M11 31:24 432
25 Cash Powelson M09 33:34 344
26 Breann Wininghang F02 42:40 435
27 Laurn Pieper F11 43:11 439
-- Preston
Daniels M11 DNS 431