Foggy Bottom Milk Run (1981~2020)

Submitted by "Bill Daniel" <drd4462@att.net>

 

4 MILE RUN (4.1 Mile until 2011)

MEN 0-10 (Starting in 1996)                                        WOMEN 0-10 (Starting in 1996)

1 Jared Wohlwend         25:52 (99)           1 Lily Richard             31:01 (11)

2 Carlos Jones Jr.       28:48 (97)           2 Grace Talty              33:15 (15)

3 Andrew Cutler          29:04 (09)           3 Ryley Tauser             33:19 (05)

4 Jackson Sandell        29:17 (15)           4 Arielle Cotton           33:53 (01)

5 Noah Okelly            29:21 (09)           5 Faith Tsarnas            34:17 (12)

MEN 11-14                                                                              WOMEN 11-14

1 Shaun Lyle             22:44 (97)           1 Chloe Pigg               24:03 (11)

2 Jared Wohlwind         22:49 (03)           2 Yasmine White            25:51 (04)

3 RJ Richard             23:16 (11)           3 Hannah Buell             27:11 (90)

3 Brandon Kelsey         23:16 (13)           4 Jami Urban               27:51 (92)

5 Kellen O’Neill         23:17 (13)           5 Michelle Hawk            28:04 (82)

                                            5 Anna Bonomini            28:04 (87)

MEN 15-19                                                                              WOMEN 15-19

1 Dennis Pfeiffer        20:41 (85)           1 Nina Carson              25:31 (07)

2 Adam Hall              20:45 (98)           2 Yasmine White            25:50 (05)

3 Matt Creason           20:56 (93)           3 Sally Carlson            26:11 (83)

4 Jeff Johnson           21:13 (86)           4 Tammy Davy               26:33 (82)

5 Tom Greene             21:18 (85)           5 Deanna McVicar           26:47 (87)

MEN 20-24                                                                              WOMEN 20-24

1 Greg Williams          19:49 (82)           1 Kathy Dolan              23:31 (86)

2 Jim Noonan             19:53 (82)           2 Sally Hunt               24:29 (87)

3 Mike Baca              19:55 (82)           3 Deanna McVicar           25:00 (89)

4 Timothy Miller         20:09 (99)           4 Carrie Maingiapone       25:10 (98)

5 Jason Walker           20:31 (03)           5 Rachael Wiseman          25:43 (01)

MEN 25-29                                                                              WOMEN 25-29

1 Greg Heistuman         20:07 (82)           1 JoAnne Slater Vides       24:35 (93)

2 Reed Elmore            20:11 (98)           2 Lori Ramirez             25:32 (84)

3 Dennis Pfeiffer        20:19 (93)           3 Laura Magin              25:33 (95)

4 Chris Parmer           20:21 (98)           4 Naomi Posh               26:13 (08)

5 Tim Miller             20:24 (03)           5 Isabelle Munnier         26:18 (94)

MEN 30-34                                                                              WOMEN 30-34

1 Stuart Scholl          20:28 (88)           1 Melissa Accetta-Martel    23:04 (94)

2 Greg Heistuman         20:45 (88)           2 JoAnne Slater Vides       23:45 (98)

3 Reed Elmore            21:07 (00)           3 Margaret Lang            24:25 (95)

4 James Becker           21:40 (94)           4 Judy Peltier             24:40 (84)

5 Mike Holt              21:41 (81)           5 Pamela Hutchison         25:56 (11)

MEN 35-39                                                                              WOMEN 35-39

1 Greg Heistuman         20:52 (92)           1 JoAnne Slater Vides       23:18 (99)

2 John Slavin            20:59 (86)           2 Mary Pincini-Wells       25:59 (90)

3 Alex Zygaczenko        21:02 (85)           3 Jennifer Heidmann        27:00 (08)

4 John Zygaczenko        21:07 (85)           4 Pamela Naylor            27:03 (18)

5 Ken Bell               21:12 (88)           5 Tessa D’Usseau           27:56 (89)

MEN 40-44                                                                              WOMEN 40-44

1 John Zinselmeir        21:15 (89)           1 Laura McNulty            24:50 (11)

2 Jim Gibbons            21:43 (87)           2 Pamela Naylor            25:46 (20)

3 Kitt Flynn             22:03 (95)           3 Robyn Petrusha           26:27 (09)

4 Scott Pesch            22:51 (09)           4 Jeanette Woodcock        27:00 (95)

5 Ron Flenner            22:58 (88)           5 Melanie Richard          27:34 (13)

MEN 45-49                                                                              WOMEN 45-49

1 John Zinselmeir        21:29 (93)           1 Laura McNulty            24:10 (14)

2 Jim Gibbons            22:57 (90)           2 Robyn Petrusha           25:57 (10)

3 Jack West              23:41 (98)           3 Chris Hamer              27:17 (02)

4 Bill Morris            24:10 (88)           4 Liz Black                28:05 (08)

5 Yoshi Uemura           24:12 (02)           5 Karen Kelley-Day         28:48 (98)

MEN 50-54                                                                              WOMEN 50-54

1 John Zinselmeir        22:24 (98)           1 Robyn Petrusha           27:16 (18)

2 George Herd            22:56 (85)           2 Holly Enzler             27:19 (15)

3 John Petersen          24:27 (92)           3 Laura Chapman            28:03 (13)

4 Forrest Williams       24:40 (85)           4 Jessie Stratton          28:24 (96)

5 Yoshi Uemura           24:54 (06)           5 Karen Kelley Day         28:53 (02)

MEN 55-59                                                                              WOMEN 55-59

1 George Herd            23:09 (90)           1 Robyn Petrusha           29:05 (20)

2 John Zinselmeir        23:29 (03)           2 Lanore Bergenske         29:16 (17)

3 Yoshi Uemura           25:54 (12)           3 Liz Black                29:47 (15)

4 Phillip Erath          26:06 (94)           4 Lynn Lawrence            32:24 (89)

5 Hal Jackson            26:09 (89)           5 Michaele Whiteley        32:48 (17)

MEN 60-64                                                                              WOMEN 60-64

1 John Zinselmeir        24:33 (10)           1 Mary Wells               32:05 (17)

2 Alan Bellon            25:44 (88)           2 Ellie Bustin             34:49 (17)

3 Mike Wood              26:57 (20)           3 Sherry Bennion           34:59 (98)

4 Yoshi Uemura           27:37 (15)           4 Cathy Larripa            35:13 (15)

5 Phillip Erath          27:52 (98)           5 Theresa Burger           36:15 (97)

MEN 65-69                                                                              WOMEN 65-69

1 Glen Easter            28:25 (96)           1 Mary Wells               31:31 (20)

2 Alan Bellon            28:42 (95)           2 Theresa Burger           37:00 (02)

3 Don Hughes             29:05 (96)           3 Diane Muthart            37:07 (20)

4 Phillip Erath          29:06 (02)           4 Lynn Lawrence            38:34 (02)

5 Cyril Carl             29:54 (15)           5 Lupe Frias               40:35 (97)

MEN 70-74 (Starting in 2010)                                     WOMEN 70-74 (Starting in 2010)

1 Cyril Carl             29:57 (17)           1 Carolyn Ward             37:57 (12)

2 Jurgen Giessel         32:47 (10)           2 Marge Dunlap             38:29 (11)

3 Robet Meyer            36:04 (15)           3 Portia Matheson          50:37 (19)

4 Rick Park              37:27 (16)           4 Loretta Davidson         53:12 (15)

5 Mike Baker             39:11 (13)           5 Pat Stolte               56:57 (10)

MEN 75-79 (Starting in 2010)                                     WOMEN 75-79 (Starting in 2010)

1 Ed Bush               35:54 (10)           1 Marge Dunlap            38:29 (11)

2 Jurgen Giessel         42:43 (14)           2 Lynn Lawrence           41:03 (05)

3 Charlie Lawrence       42:47 (10)           3 Theresa Burger          42:18 (05)

4 Bill Laraby            57:49 (14)           4 Mary Freeman            44:28 (91)

5 Frank Benko            1:03:46 (17)          5 Naomi Meyer             47:38 (02)

                                             6 Gladys Hersey           50:00 (88)

                                             7 Barbara Manson          50:48 (07)

                                             8 Rosemary Goins          52:02 (93)

                                             9 Phyllis Nunwa           53:38 (05)

                                            10 Myrna Weburg            59:59 (15)

MEN 80-94                                                                              WOMEN 80-94

1 Don Hughes             32:25 (00)           1 Lynn Lawrence           59:39 (14)

2 Ted Ruprecht           33:18 (02)           2 Barbara Manson          1:04:29 (17)

3 Ed Bush               34:07 (09)             3 Myrna Weburg            1:07:15 (20)

4 Charlie Lawrence       37:01 (04)

5 Lawrence Forero        37:15 (96)

6 Paul Perrine           38:13 (88)

7 Jim Ely               43:12 (08)

8 Robert Astrue          43:23 (00)

9 John Norberg           43:30 (01)

10 MILE RUN

MEN 0-14                                                                                 WOMEN 0-14

1 Shaun Lyle             59:49 (98)           1 Sally Carlson            1:09:20 (81)

2 Yuma Lynch             1:07:15 (00)          2 Heather Houston          1:13:17 (83)

3 Beau Barnes            1:07:42 (98)          3 Hannah Buell             1:16:15 (94)

4 Eli Ricca              1:08:15 (86)          4 Sandra Wall              1:23:52 (88)

5 Mike Osier             1:09:34 (84)          5 Diana Coppini            1:25:50 (95)

MEN 15-19                                                                              WOMEN 15-19

1 Dale Kitt              54:43 (02)           1 Kelly Tremmel            1:05:27 (89)

2 Anthony Baker          55:54 (90)           2 Chloe Pigg               1:06:13 (16)

3 John Night             56:02 (83)           3 Kim Pieratt              1:06:35 (81)

4 Brian Presson          57:17 (85)           4 Jennifer Harvey          1:13:04 (83)

5 Geoffrey Rasmussen     58:40 (83)           5 Martha Jain              1:17:40 (81)

MEN 20-24                                                                              WOMEN 20-24

1 Mark Conover           50:39 (82)           1 Kathleen Gosnell         1:04:13 (05)

2 Ray Webb               52:18 (86)           2 Heather Reed             1:05:05 (92)

3 Tim Becker             52:54 (82)           3 Shane Felix              1:06:46 (81)

4 Fergus Breck           53:06 (99)           4 Dolores Adame            1:06:52 (82)

5 Mike Williams          53:11 (85)           5 Alchera Clemshaw         1:07:31 (90)

MEN 25-29                                                                              WOMEN 25-29

1 Jerald Drew            51:33 (88)           1 Jane Cleavenger          1:00:56 (88)

2 Mike Pigg              52:12 (89)           2 Christine Castalanelli    1:04:50 (05)

3 Barry Anderson         52:26 (82)           3 Sharon Powers            1:05:43 (87)

4 Scott Pesch            52:37 (93)           4 Erin Twomey              1:06:15 (91)

5 Greg Heistuman         53:29 (85)           5 Sydney Webb              1:07:30 (90)

MEN 30-34                                                                              WOMEN 30-34

1 Harry Cottrell         52:25 (81)           1 Jane Cleavenger          1:01:52 (89)

2 Howard Labrie          53:13 (83)           2 Cedar Smith              1:03:01 (12)*

2 Stu Scholl             53:13 (87)           3 Patty Mogni              1:03:08 (88)

4 Jim Howard             53:40 (87)           3 Lura Damiano             1:03:08 (91)

5 Greg Heistuman         54:00 (87)           5 Tami Jaegle              1:03:15 (99)

MEN 35-39                                                                              WOMEN 35-39

1 Harry Cottrell         53:31 (83)           1 Margqaret Lang           1:05:15 (98)

2 Mike Holt              53:37 (86)           2 Cherie Lawrence          1:05:59 (11)

3 Greg Heistuman         54:14 (94)           3 Cedar Smith              1:07:11 (20)

4 John Zinselmeir        54:47 (86)           4 Karen Angel              1:08:20 (85)

5 Mike Williams          55:28 (00)           5 Gail Jones               1:09:26 (93)

MEN 40-44                                                                              WOMEN 40-44

1 John Zinselmeir        55:31 (88)           1 Elaine Delsman           1:05:31 (88)

2 Scott Pesch            56:32 (08)*           2 Karen Kelley-Day         1:06:49 (93)

3 Clarence Nason         57:42 (87)           3 Karen Angel              1:07:17 (87)

4 Emo Mello              58:00 (92)           4 Jeannette Woodcock       1:08:57 (99)

5 James Washington       58:32 (95)           5 Liz McHugh               1:10:14 (95)

MEN 45-49                                                                              WOMEN 45-49

1 Jack West              59:31 (97)           1 Laura McNulty            1:07:15 (15)

2 Lenny Escarda          1:01:15 (81)          2 Karen Kelley-Day         1:09:15 (97)

3 Reed Richard           1:01:20 (14)          3 Tami Beall               1:10:15 (17)

4 Ben Bennion            1:02:38 (82)          4 Maureen Reiner           1:11:17 (93)

5 Forrest Williams       1:02:42 (83)          5 Karen Angel              1:14:15 (92)

MEN 50-54                                                                              WOMEN 50-54

1 John Zinselmeir        59:48 (99)           1 Tami Beall               1:09:20 (18)

2 George Herd            1:00:30 (87)          2 Pamela Horton            1:12:12 (95)

3 Lenny Escarda          1:02:11 (82)          3 Laura McNulty            1:16:11 (19)

4 Forrest Williams       1:02:46 (85)          4 Chris Hamer              1:16:14 (08)*

5 George Crandell        1:04:39 (85)          5 Lanore Bergenske         1:16:40 (12)

MEN 55-59                                                                              WOMEN 55-59

1 George Crandell        1:07:15 (88)          1 Lanore Bergenske         1:10:06 (13)

2 Hal Jackson            1:08:27 (92)          2 Caroline Carson          1:19:01 (20)

3 Ken Young              1:09:13 (98)          3 Chris Hamer              1:21:23 (12)

4 Dave Ryan              1:09:19 (17)          4 Mary Wells               1:22:02 (13)

5 Ted Ruprecht           1:09:47 (86)          5 Laurie Clendenen         1:26:08 (15)

MEN 60-64                                                                              WOMEN 60-64

1 John Zinselmeir        1:05:24 (11)          1 Lanore Bergenske         1:16:05 (18)

2 Phil Erath             1:06:28 (95)          2 Mary Wells               1:22:51 (15)

3 Alan Bellon            1:07:01 (87)          3 Virginia Terry           1:23:43 (85)

4 Dave Ryan              1:07:28 (18)          4 Chris Hamer              1:30:20 (20)

5 Forrest Williams       1:09:59 (96)          5 Eileen Burger            1:35:37 (19)

MEN 65-69                                                                              WOMEN 65-69

1 John Zinselmeir        1:07:48 (13)          1 Jessie Stratton          1:27:37 (12)

2 Bill Van Fleet         1:16:04 (81)          2 Lynn Lawrence            1:39:34 (99)

3 Jurgen Giessel         1:16:05 (03)          3 Portia Matheson          1:42:08 (16)

4 Bob Peck               1:19:30 (15)          4 Chris Hamer              1:42:14 (18)

5 Alan Grau              1:19:38 (19)          5 Carolyn Ward             1:44:53 (11)

MEN 70-74                                                                              WOMEN 70+

1 Ron Dunlap             1:16:41 (10)          1 Merna Guthrie            2:32:25 (96)

2 Bill Van Fleet         1:23:08 (88)

3 John Norberg           1:23:35 (97)

4 Bill Fraser            1:24:10 (02)

5 Jurgen Giessel         1:25:43 (08)*

MEN 75-79

1 Paul Perrine           1:46:57 (89)

2 Ken Young              1:52:29 (17)

3 Jib Ray               1:58:43 (18)

4 Jerry Fowler           2:39:35 (15)

MEN 80-84

1 John Norberg           2:08:15 (10)

2 Jerry Fowler           2:53:34 (19)

 

 

* New Course: The old one had too much water.