Redwood Wildriver Run 5K &
15K
11:00 am, Sat., Mar. 17, 2018
Directed by “Ralph Hirt” <coonrunner@gmail.com> or (707)464‐3779
15K
Pl Name G/age City Time
1 Matthew
Kidwell M36 Eureka, CA 57:11
2 Matthew Creason M41 Eureka, CA 59:05
3 Sheldon Thumler M43 Crescent City, CA 1:03:48
4 Tami Beall F50 Arcata, CA 1:05:22
5 Karen Kidwell F33 Eureka, CA 1:05:55
6 Melissa Tucker F34 Gold Beach, OR 1:06:35
7 Keoea Bogart M46 Grants Pass, OR 1:08:43
8 Bryan Cooke M31 Crescent City, CA 1:10:39
9 Jeff Haag M58 McKinleyville, CA 1:11:31
10 Mark
Slusar M25 Crescent City, CA 1:11:44
11 Maria Harlan F39 Brookings,
OR 1:12:45
12 Josh
Charmbury M17 Crescent City, CA 1:15:49
13 James
Banbury M48 Lakehead 1:17:08
14 Jerry
Session M69 Medford, OR 1:17:17
15 Mercedes
Tygart F27 Gold Beach, OR 1:17:17
16 Lathrop
Leonard M51 Crescent City, CA 1:17:22
17 Jim
Tygart M47 Crescent City, CA 1:17:47
18 Brad
Brown M57 Jacksonville, OR 1:18:04
19 Tim
Rose M66 Eagle Point, OR 1:18:40
20 Barry
Milender M63 Trinidad, CA 1:19:30
21 Sean
Smith M53 Crescent City, CA 1:19:51
22 Doug
Naverson M69 Jacksonville, OR 1:20:48
23 Steven
Buxton M69 Medford, OR 1:21:53
24 James
Akery M50 Medford, OR 1:21:53
25 Ryan
Brinkerhoff M30 Brookings, OR 1:22:14
26 Nathan
Giles M23 Coos Bay, OR 1:22:19
27 Bruce
Bauer M43 Crescent City, CA 1:23:41
28 Jaspher
Charmbury M19 Crescent City, CA 1:24:11
29 Dan
Nelson M59 Smith River, CA 1:24:27
30 Ryan
Bernstein M28 Arcata, CA 1:25:44
31 Russ
Burnett M70 Crescent City, CA 1:27:49
32 Bruce
Theisen M65 Ashland, OR 1:28:28
33 Gordon
Pfeffer M62 Crescent City, CA 1:32:44
34 Craig
Husle M54 Crescent City, CA 1:32:53
35 Janet
Gilbert-Carr F62 Crescent City, CA 1:37:08
36 Tom
Carr M55 Crescent City, CA 1:37:09
37 David
Slagle M66 Crescent City, CA 1:38:51
38 Jennifer
Brown F44 Jacksonville, OR 1:39:08
39 Leah Hurley F35 Gasquet,
CA 1:40:39
40 Scott
Sanders M45 Klamath Falls, OR 1:46:33
41 Dennis
Glass M65 Mt. Shasta, CA 1:48:21
42 Daniel
Kish M41 Gasquet, CA 1:50:29
43 David
Cavyell M42 Crescent City, CA 1:53:20
44 Carol Durham F38 Crescent
City, CA 1:53:41
45 Joaquin
Fabricius M?? Crescent City, CA 2:37:36
46 Michael
LeVeque M?? Crescent City, CA 2:37:36
47 Jennifer
LeVeque F?? Crescent City, CA 2:53:09
5K
Pl Name G/age City Time
1 Zac
Abblitt M15 Brookings, OR 18:11
2 Soren Gustafson M14 Eugene, OR 18:57
3 Scott Lindsay M36 Crescent City, CA 19:59
4 Everest Abblitt M14 Brookings, OR 21:39
5 Kurtis Turner M14 Crescent City, CA 23:23
6 Bruce McFarland M64 Trinidad, CA 23:28
7 Joe Wilson M48 Gasquet, CA 24:29
8 Jarrod Smith M13 Crescent City, CA 24:30
9 Clay Speaker M66 Crescent City, CA 24:35
10 Boaz
Brown M12 Jacksonville, OR 25:17
11 Sylas
Samples M12 Crescent City, CA 25:34
12 Mike
Henderson M48 Crescent City, CA 25:42
13 Holly
Jacot F38 Crescent City, CA 26:16
14 Jennifer
Campbell F38 Crescent City, CA 26:37
15 Marissa
Northrup F41 Crescent City, CA 26:51
16 Randy
Fugate M51 Crescent City, CA 26:52
17 Jayce
Robinson M07 Loleta, CA 27:05
18 Fred
Robinson M34 Loleta, CA 27:06
19 Ronin
Molina M12 Crescent City, CA 27:09
20 Jasper
Z M12 Cutten, CA 27:13
21 Paisly Wilson F16 Gasquet,
CA 27:14
22 Simone Jacot F12 Crescent
City, CA 27:16
23 Kevin
Baxter M40 Crescent City, CA 27:17
24 Gabe
Howard M13 Crescent City, CA 27:18
25 Santiago
Lopez M17 Crescent City, CA 27:41
26 Alicia Wilson F42 Gasquet,
CA 28:04
27 Karen
Templeton F62 Fieldbrook, CA 28:14
28 Luke
Padilla M10 Crescent City, CA 28:24
29 Steve
Padilla M49 Crescent City, CA 28:35
30 Dylon
Rhodes M17 Klamath, CA 28:36
31 Lisa Molina F42 Crescent
City, CA 28:37
32 Rich
Rhodes M51 Crescent City, CA 29:02
33 Tracy
Schiavone F47 Crescent City, CA 29:40
34 Tianna
Thompson F14 Gasquet, CA 29:56
35 Sanoe Deaver F33 Brookings,
OR 30:09
36 Thom
Boswell M65 McKinleyville, CA 30:15
37 Waylon
Singletary M18 Crescent City, CA 30:56
38 Tony
Fabricius M48 Crescent City, CA 30:57
39 Ryan
Charmbury M43 Crescent City, CA 31:12
40 Creek
Wilson M11 Gasquet, CA 31:30
41 Sophie Ater F08 Crescent
City, CA 31:30
42 Lori Ridgeway F45 Crescent
City, CA 31:31
43 Cyndi Hansen F38 Crescent
City, CA 31:33
44 Christina
Levy F22 Crescent City, CA 31:35
45 Brenda
Meirndorf F66 Crescent City, CA 31:36
46 Spring Wilson F19 Gasquet,
CA 31:39
47 Don
Hartley M67 Crescent City, CA 32:12
48 Melissa
Lockwood F27 Crescent City, CA 32:14
49 Lloyd
Thompson M55 Gasquet, CA 32:52
50 John
Pritchett M56 Crescent City, CA 32:55
51 Madelyn Cooke F08 Crescent
City, CA 33:38
52 Lillyan Cooke F06 Crescent
City, CA 34:01
53 Christine
Cooke F32 Crescent City, CA 34:02
54 Katie Smith F10 Crescent
City, CA 34:12
55 Annette Bauer F42 Crescent
City, CA 34:26
56 Steph Disrude F48 Crescent
City, CA 35:19
57 Taline
Thompson F54 Gasquet, CA 35:28
58 Evan
Wise M61 Gasquet, CA 35:33
59 Anita Cumbra F49 Crescent
City, CA 35:41
60 Dan
Cumbra M61 Crescent City, CA 36:13
61 Kristi
Abblitt F47 Brookings, OR 36:14
62 Laurie Neil F60 Smith
River, CA 37:18
63 Debra Larson F62 Cave
Junction, OR 37:37
64 Stephen
George M60 Crescent City, CA 37:48
65 Marilyn
Slagle F64 Crescent City, CA 37:49
66 Willow Colvin F16 Crescent
City, CA 38:12
67 Miriam Wilson F48 Crescent
City, CA 38:46
68 Celia Perez F44 Crescent
City, CA 38:59
69 Darcy Jo
Glore F11 Crescent City, CA 39:13
70 Christine
Clewell F31 Crescent City, CA 39:33
71 Braden
Padilla M09 Crescent City, CA 39:35
72 Stephania
Pipinos F?? Crescent City, CA 40:18
73 Isabelle
Stender F14 Gold Beach, OR 41:04
74 Samantha
Stender F11 Gold Beach, OR 41:09
75 Collien Ater F33 Crescent
City, CA 41:09
76 Donna
Mitchell F62 Crescent City, CA 45:22
77 Cash
Powelson M08 ???, ?? 45:23
78 Ryder
Powelson M07 ???, ?? 45:25
79 Natasha
DeNicholas F09 Crescent City, CA 45:27
80 Jason
DeNicholas M40 Crescent City, CA 45:28
81 Nathan
Stender M13 Gold Beach, OR 45:28
82 Heidi Stender F45 Gold
Beach, OR 47:06
83 Chelsea Hawkins F31 Crescent
City, CA 47:07
84 Kathleen
Kviawa F30 Crescent City, CA 48:15
85 Dylan
Powelson M04 ???, ?? 48:16
86 Christy
Powelson F35 ???, ?? 48:37
87 Emilia
Thompson F14 Gasquet, CA 48:37
88 Terese
Feldstein F36 Crescent City, CA 49:02
89 Angela Calleja F40 Crescent
City, CA 49:57
90 Maiah Calleja F18 Crescent
City, CA 50:05
91 Jessica
Turner F42 Crescent City, CA 50:06
92 Molly Padilla F49 Crescent
City, CA 50:06
93 Larry
Hunt M56 Grants Pass, OR 50:48
94 Julie Hunt F56 Grants
Pass, OR 52:08
95 Chris
Howard M46 Crescent City, CA 53:05
96 Lisa Howard F45 Crescent
City, CA 53:05
97 Emily George F36 Crescent
City, CA 53:43
98 Mj Goble F53 Fortuna,
CA 53:45
99 Fannette
Downie F60 Fortuna, CA 53:48
100 Gene
Berkland M61 Crescent City, CA 55:17
101 Leigh Freneau F62 Crescent
City, CA 57:12
102 Doreen
Campbell F65 Crescent City, CA 57:12
103 Jim
Hooper M62 Crescent City, CA 58:18
104 Gonzalo
Hooper M09 Crescent City, CA 58:19
105 Sandi Hooper F?? Crescent
City, CA 58:19
106 Roxanne
Alsbury F36 Crescent City, CA 1:05:35
107 Cindy Soares F51 Crescent
City, CA 1:05:35
108 Kristin
Erickson F31 Crescent City, CA 1:05:36
109 Lora Cantrall F21 Crescent
City, CA 1:07:06
110 Kristi Edgar F26 Crescent
City, CA 1:07:06
111 Miguel
Lopez M17 Crescent City, CA 1:09:57
112 Aidan
Anderson M16 Crescent City, CA 1:15:42
113 Elizabeth
Calleja F33 Crescent City, CA 1:15:48
114 Lyn Greene F62 Crescent
City, CA 1:15:52
115 Megan Gray F25 Crescent
City, CA ??
116 Heather
Miller F28 Crescent City, CA ??