Sand Dollar Shuffle 5M
9:30AM Sat., Aug. 3, 2019
Directed by “Paul Kraus” <paulkraus@suddenlink.net>
Thanks to everyone that made today’s event run smoothly: to Gary for timing, advice, finish line
setup, takedown and hauling the gear; to Juan
and Jeff for running the
registration table, to George, Harry and Mark for hauling gear back and forth to the beach, to Carla for help with everything, to Jeanette for neatly writing down all
finishers numbers and times, to Lanore for rescuing Sandy the Flamingo and finally, many
thanks to Yoon for the photos,
results and guidance.
Place Name G/age Time Bib#
1 Hannah
Hartwell F18 32:18 754
2 Adam Falk M34 33:03 645
3 Optimus Prime M38 33:05 665
4 Danny Emmenecker M31 33:11 642
5 Chris Schinke M47 33:30 634
6 Eric McCormick M25 33:48 776
7 Cody Thompson M42 34:58 662
8 Reece Thompson M12 35:05 663
9 Chris Christianson M42 35:11 795
10 Tami Beall F51 35:53 636
11 Kevin Eckhart M32 37:08 654
12 Richard Roybal M43 37:58 667
13 Doug Hartling M35 38:03 783
14 Richard Engel M56 38:29 672
15 Angelica Aubrey F27 39:09 771
16 Andrew Trieu M13 39:13 651
17 Lanore Bergenske F61 39:15 656
18 Max Rousselot M58 39:30 786
19 Madison Trieu F12 39:57 652
20 Manuel Sanchez M50 40:02 797
21 Jack West M67 40:20 793
22 Caleb Turner M17 41:03 674
23 Sarah Sanders F37 41:17 796
24 Sydney Trieu F15 41:32 650
25 Missy Kobetsky F29 41:34 758
26 Tanya Trump F49 41:43 638
27 Jen Padula F35 42:38 780
28 Tom Bernota M59 42:41 676
29 Trevor Estlow M48 43:12 778
30 Simona Carini F56 43:46 756
31 Huy
Trieu M42 44:17 648
32 Austin McChesney M36 44:38 643
33 Jasper M22 44:48 673
34 Ernesto Aberson M10 45:38 782
35 April Quincey F38 46:03 775
36 Greg Cookson M33 46:46 682
37 Tom Martin M72 47:01 787
38 Amber Thompson F42 47:47 661
39 Kim Bryant F45 48:07 669
40 Bryson Meyer M12 50:17 765
41 Chelsea Reardon F27 50:51 784
42 Sarah Sullens F39 51:13 774
43 Michael Owens M41 51:40 644
44 Sherry Myers F63 52:22 671
45 Pam Judge F62 52:40 670
46 Mark Ellis M64 54:11 635
47 Davita McGoldrick F40 54:32 646
48 Sarah Boyd F37 54:38 785
49 Colton Constancio M11 55:08 770
50 Chris Aberson M50 55:50 781
51 Debbie Stamper F65 56:25 763
52 Lorraine Dillon F68 57:05 668
53 Dawn Durbin F55 57:23 777
54 Kit Meyer F38 57:24 755
55 Marcile Raney F59 1:00:14 641
56 Kinsley Yarbrough F06 1:00:40 772
57 Jason Yarbrough M33 1:00:41 773
58 Jurgen Giessel M82 1:03:29 735
59 Paige Burlison F12 1:03:46 761
60 Darrell Burlison M50 1:03:51 759
61 Mike Addis M68 1:05:53 734
62 Philip Turner M15 1:06:52 675
63 Manny Constancio M47 1:07:22 767
64 Lavender Weburg F17 1:08:31 639
65 Adam Timek M37 1:09:23 664
66 Julie Romo F35 1:10:10 779
67 David Turner M41 1:11:44 679
68 Linea Vizenor F14 1:12:57 655
69 Yogi Trieu M11 1:14:24 653
70 Mister Sunshine M66 1:17:04 678
71 David Vallerga M46 1:17:28 658
72 Deedee Vallerga F47 1:17:31 657
73 Harry Kavich M65 1:17:47 637
74 Nallia Meyer F10 1:18:36 766
75 Jennifer Burlison F47 1:18:55 762·
76 Sherry Constancio F46 1:18:57 769·
77 Ashlyn Vix F12 1:19:08 790
78 Stacey Vix F41 1:19:09 789
79 Melissa Arnold F69 1:19:29 788
80 Joel McAllister M50 1:20:57 791
81 Jackie McAllister F47 1:20:58 792
82 Teryn Vallerga F13 1:21:05 659
83 Alauna Thompson F14 1:21:05 660
84 Ai-Lan McGoldrick F14 1:21:06 647
85 Caleb Constancio M14 1:21:44 768
86 Skyler Burlison M14 1:21:45 760
87 Hanh Trieu F41 1:21:51 649
88 Jan West F72 1:23:23 794
89 Myrna Weburg F80 1:23:46 640
90 Drew Meyer M45 1:30:13 764
91 Jerry Fowler M80 1:32:31 677
92 Yahir Ornelas M05 DNF 681
93 Jose Ornelas M31 DNF 680
94 Mishka
Straka M61 DNF 757
· turned around early.